Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1 Richard J Conners Boulevard Albany, NY 12204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8980

Issue ID:

5809818

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

North Albany-Shaker Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I hope the sidewalks at 53 Dana, 39 Dana and 13 Dana are set to be replaced soon. the skateboarders are back. 13 Dana dumps.mud at the house when it rains.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact address of the sidewalk issue/concern.
A. 53 Dana, 39 Dana and 13 Dana
Q. Please check all boxes that apply
A. Sunken Panel, Raised Panel/Tripping Points, Cracked Panel

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.