Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Is concrete waste blocks approved residential property fencing? Acknowledged

342 Pearl St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5810086

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5920151

Description

These waste blocks got installed last week in the back yard of one of Burlington's oldest and historically designated residential homes (now broken into apartments). It appears they were placed to keep cars from parking on lawn, but is this material and placement per code?


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.