Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Tree Issues Acknowledged

1 Richard J Conners Boulevard Albany, NY 12204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9475

Issue ID:

5810414

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

North Albany-Shaker Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

the top of the tree was lopped off and tossed across the street by SEFCU. it's difficult enough to get trees planted.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact street address.
A. 119 Morris Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are you reporting? Please check appropriate box.
A. Vandalized tree
Q. Where is the tree located on the property? Please check all boxes that apply.
A. Curbside, Blocking sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.