Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Traffic or Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

1475 Jeffrey Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10015

Issue ID:

5810534

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Across from the indicated address, a No Parking Sign is missing; as a result drivers are illegally parking making it difficult for the senior citizens in the area.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.