Noise Complaints La Kaydiiyey

300 Lark Street Albany, NY 12210, United States of America Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 2115

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5812569

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Noise Complaints

Arkay:

85 jeer

Xaafadda:

Center Square

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

noise complaint, bike concern

Sharraxaadda

Dirt bikes and ATVs have been racing up and down Lark Street since 6 pm. We've called APD twice this evening to report it and have been given the usual response of "they'll send someone over" but it hasn't stopped. We can't allow this to continue all summer long again, but local representatives don't seem to care. Councilman Conti is silent yet again.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What type of noise are you reporting?
J. Other
S. Please briefly describe the situation and where the noise is coming from (ex: inside, outside, car, etc.)
J. Dirt bikes & ATVs racing up and down Lark

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

11 Faallada

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Casey (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neigh (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Casey (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Stephen (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • JustJen (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Nicalb99 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Annon (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray APD LT-NEU (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • ammawi27 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay APD LT-NEU (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.