Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2610 22nd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5814948

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5853102, 5852699

Description

large pothole reported & acknowledged 2-1/2 months ago and still hasn't been repaired

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 2610 22nd Avenue South
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.