Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Utility Repair Issue Acknowledged

1654 34th St Nw Washington 20007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5814957

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Utility Repair Issue

Viewed:

406 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00243526

Description

There is a sewage man hole located on 34th street at about 100 yard from dent place. It suddenly is making a lot of noise everytime a car drives on it. It literally keeps us awake all night. I asked you several times to secure the lid better and stop the noise. It was not making noise before.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.