Acknowledged by: Edina, MN

Storm Water Problems Acknowledged

5717 Grove St Edina 55436, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5816745

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Storm Water Problems

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

43325

Description

There is a fairly deep hole next to the storm drain between our house and our neighbors. It is currently marked by a stick so no one steps in hole.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Krystal Caron - Communications Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • MD (Registered User)

  • City of Edina (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.