Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – green waste Acknowledged

15700-15796 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14450

Issue ID:

5817430

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

902584

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree limb down, was blocking road, so I moved it to shoulder. This is on the frontage road parallel to Skyline Blvd, on east side of road, ~20 yards north of driveway to 15735 Skyline.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.