Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Utility Cut Acknowledged

1038 Pembroke Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32640

Issue ID:

5817669

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Utility Cut

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6120436, 5683553

Description

This utility cut has not been patched since at least August 2018. I reported it on 4/10/2019 and nothing has been done to fix it. It is very deep and very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Mid block, new construction

16 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.