Junk Open

1617 Knoxville Rd Edgewater, MD, 21037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5817670

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported:

on

Description

This lot continues to be used as a storage lot. Currently, a commercial quantity of cut wood is strewn, uncovered in the lot. Additionally, the shed on the property is not secure, is unstable and has flammable products in it. Kids are always going into it.

also asked...
Q. Details
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.