Signage Acknowledged

I-15 N Salt Lake City, UT, 84115, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5817822

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

South Salt Lake

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I would like to request an engine brake or jake brake restriction zone on Highway 191 beginning from Old Airport Road (near Legrand Johnsons yard) going South for about 3 Miles if possible. I own 7 vacation rentals in the area and one of the largest complaints are the engine brakes in that area. Thanks for any help you can give me.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.