Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Dog poop on sidewalks and trails Acknowledged

1 Mill Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130020

Issue ID:

5817938

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

Suggest that a dog poop bag dispenser and poop trash can be place at the trail head for Vickery Creek Trail. Also place a sign that tell pet owners to have their pets on a leash and to pick up their pet's poop and take it to a trash can. Also please use bright colored bags. I volunteer for the National Park Service and dark bags are hard to see when the irresponsible pet owners throw them into the woods.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.