Line Painting Request Archived

164-178 Derby St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5820353

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Line Painting Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5330515

Description

Crosswalk still missing from intersection of wash Square east and Essex It’s been 2 years and is dangerous to pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the current condition of the lines at this location?
A. gone completely

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.