Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2317 7th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770845

Issue ID:

5820474

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Per Sanitation: Please trim trees in alley behind this location, overgrowth is causing damage to Sanitation truck.......Thanks

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.