Driver transporting toddler in front seat without car seat for toddler Archived

4330 34th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1445290

Issue ID:

5820546

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Description

Observed Hispanic male, parent, transporting toddler in front seat of old blue vehicle (questionable road worthiness), without child safely secured, seat belted in a car seat. Pretty sure toddlers are suppose to be secured in back seat, in car seat, not front seat without toddler, child age specific, car seat. Hispanic parent of 4330 34th Avenue North, St. Petersburg, Florida 33713 daily, Monday through Friday, at approximately 08:00 am to 08:15 am from residence with children. Should I contact child welfare services? Would you like for me to take pictures or video next time? Thank you. Concerned citizen.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • M (Registered User)

  • Dale (Registered User)

  • SPHS03 (Registered User)

  • NSTAFL (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • me (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.