Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Acknowledged

595 Chicopee St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5821124

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

New sidewalk pitches into foundation. Needs to be removed and repoured to pitch towards treebelt.

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.