Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

10 Marina Dr Gloucester 01930 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

5821192

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Broken up paving from winter plowing and deteriorating sidewalk and curb. Needs to be repaired before someone gets hurt.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.