Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

Wolf Hill Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27690

Issue ID:

5821337

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

AT CORNER OF WOLF & MARSH NEAREST DRAIN IS LG DEEP HOLE - NEEDS AREA AROUND DRAIN FILL IN. CONTACT CLAIMS DANGEROUS SOMEONE COULD GET HURT

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Erosion
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.