Pothole repair Archived

455 Evergreen Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1495

Issue ID:

5821509

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361800

Service Request ID:

359616

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I'm not sure why this issue is "Closed". It certainly hasn't been resolved the streets north of Dexter & west of Maple are in terrible shape. Driving VERY slowly does not avoid the problem - the pots are everywhere. What is the City's plan to repair and maintain these roads?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Everg (Registered User)

  • Reopened Everg (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.