PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

1246 Linden Ave Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

5823757

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This car has a flat tire and an expired plate (March 2019). It has been parked in this spot since August 2018.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.