Storm Water Drainage/Flooding Open

15 Pamela Rd Natick 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5827313

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

This spot hasn’t drained properly since the road was resurfaced years ago. Stagnant puddle after every storm that breeds mosquitoes.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Standing Water
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. Between 10 and 12 Pamela Rd, off Pine St.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • John Smutko (Registered User)

  • John Smutko (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...