Police Patrol Operations Archived

1800 Webster St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5828630

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Noticed on bike to work day that there were many motorists on Webster Street going over 50 mph. One ran a red light at high speed at least three seconds after the light turned red. Very dangerous conditions for everyone. Could we please see some early morning traffic enforcement? The speeding was so blatant that motorists seem to know that there is little early morning enforcement.

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

6 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • a94501er (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.