Tree blocking view of intersection Archived

58 Dayton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

582922

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

1752 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous Intersection! Cars on Fairfield can not see around the leaves and downed tree at the corner of Dayton Street! It has been her for over a year...There is a school bus stop here as well as many elderly and handicapped pedestrians who use this corner. Please address immediately!


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.