Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Junk/Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

3139 Cypress Point Dr Missouri City, TX, 77459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5829514

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Junk/Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

Junk and vehicle all over the driveway and they have put up a partition fence to try and hide all the junk on driveway. This is on the drive and visible from the street.

also asked...
Q. Can the vehicle be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Is the vehicle wrecked?
A. yes
Q. Are stickers expired?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to view if needed?
A. yes

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.