Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Reconnu

Garnet St & Emerald St Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 92345

ID du Problème:

5829667

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Vues:

28 fois

Quartier:

Temescal

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

903319

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hazardous sidewalk is problematical for wheelchair users, children, and pedestrians at large.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. On north side of Garnet Street, immediately east of Emerald.

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.