Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2225 14th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5829749

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bad driving

Description

The individual living here is Neal Alan Kinzie. He purchased the property in 2011. He says his parent own it but I have seen him doing illegal work over the years. There are two small children living at this house. He made fences 6 feet in front and are supposed to be no taller than 3 feet, see fences to the right and left. He put up the tall fences to make it like a compound but it is full of debris in the yard. Im concerned for the children and looks like he is going to rent out the property also. The fences in this neighborhood are supposed to reflect the period historical kenwood, right? Or on the verge but the fence codes apply. This individual should not get by with illegal construction, illegal parking, junk in yard, and illegal construction to the interior and exterior of the structure. He owns Orangeland Enterprises LLC. Previously Foursi LLC, LLC. He has already a charge for illegal advertising cor unlicensed contractor work.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.