Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

102 Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

5830529

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

Two abandoned car tires on side street, Clifton Place next to 102 Aummit Ave property

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Additional Information:
A. Maybe Kiddie Korner has footage of culprits? They have cameras at front of school directly across from where tires were left

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.