S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

812 Corbin Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5830664

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

You have got to be kidding me. Almost a year after the first complaint lodged about a box springs and mattress in the back yard of this property being dumped thereby the owner occupants, finally an inspector is sent out and the complaint is closed with no citations? A property owner is allowed to dump a mattress and box springs where they are visible to anyone traveling on South Nancelon and that's not a violation? So, what is a violation then? Did the inspector look in the side yard? I object to the complaint being closed as I have to look at that box springs and mattress every day.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.