Install Traffic Mirror Archived

77 Curran Road North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5831685

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

428 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Turning on Curran Rd from Star Ln is very dangerous due to limited visibility. Please install a traffic mirror so it is possible to see oncoming traffic from either direction. There is a already a utility pole at 77 Curran Rd that would work perfectly for this.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.