Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

8233 Dwyer St Detroit 48211, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5832347

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

83 times

Reported:

on

Description

Water and sewerage department came and did some work on the fire hydrant and broke the concrete a few years ago that was just replaced. Every year since they come and mark the concrete to change but did not do anything.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. between miller and Conant near Farr st
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 3 squares
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 15 x 4

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.