Low Hanging Communication Line Archived

223 Cordova Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5834187

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

We have a communication line that hangs about 12 feet in the air in front of our driveway. Trucks cannot pull into our drive due to the low hanging line. I have reported it to Spectrum Communications but they never addressed the issue. I am not sure who handles this (or if it is a Spectrum line) but it is dangerous and needs to be addressed. I believe this occurred after the city cut back trees that were holding the lines up high in their branches.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.