Sidewalk Concern Archived

5948–5998 Marshalee Dr Elkridge 21075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2565

Issue ID:

5834519

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Someone tore up the sidewalk on Montgomery road and left a bag of junk next to it. It’s been there since last year with a cone in place of the sidewalk. Neither BGE or Verizon is taking responsibility according to my neighbor. What can we do about this? Thanks

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.