Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Signal repair Acknowledged

109-193 N Division St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5834599

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359730

Tagged:

signs

Description

In setting up barriers and lane changed for the construction on Huron A MISTAKE WAS MADE. Westbound Huron at Division is closed for about 20 feet FOR NO REASON. Westbound Huron goes down to one lane right before Division and then immediately opens back to two lanes. THERE IS NO REASON FOR THIS CLOSURE! Really, go check it out.
Those lanes do jog a bit, which I think confused the workers setting up the barriers.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.