Garbage in Street Archived

2544 Audubon Ln Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5834647

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage in Street

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash at 2544 Audubon lane has been sitting out since Wednesday afternoon. The trash is now blowing into the street and neighboring yards. It is urgent that this get picked up right away and not wait til next trash pick on Monday! What an eyesore and huge mess!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.