City Park Maintenance Archived

1401 62nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5834653

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Description

The tennis courts are cracked, uneven, very bumpy, has grass growing on them and they are quite dangerous. Please have them re-surfaced soon. This park is too beautiful for the courts to be in this condition.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Lake Vista Park

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Barbara Young (Registered User)

  • Bradforever1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Rob Perry (Registered User)

  • Jasmyne S (Registered User)

  • Antonio williams (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.