Sanitation Department and traffic. improper dumping and illegal parking in the alley Archived

2450 Central Ave St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3825

Issue ID:

5835280

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Truck is blocking rear yard gate and causing hindrance in alley. It has been stationary for 3 weeks with out of state tags.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • jimsellsstpete (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.