Debris / Animal in Roadway Archived

252 Thompson St Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 29095

Issue ID:

5835585

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Debris / Animal in Roadway

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4493

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Someone needs to empty the new Trash cans along the Alpha Trail ( Biglow Creek section) around the New retention pond. This section is now being used by residents and are storing their Dog waste in these trash cans.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.