Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Trees (Street Trees) Acknowledged

1836 Nason St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5835665

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tall branches are in the power lines. Asking to have tree looked at and scheduled for pruning.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Large branches are up in the power lines, wants them cut back.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Maria (Verified Official)

  • PW Maintenance Jesse (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.