Parking in the street Open

3716 Marlin Ct Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5835899

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It's a public street so legally they can park in the street but they are parking 2 to 3 vehicles perpendicular to the curb. City of Raleigh trash truck cannot pick trash up due to not being able to get down the street due to all the vehicles on the sides of the road then these people park so that there is no room in the cul-de-sac for the truck to turn around.


New Comment

I want to...