Street parking Archived

3720 Marlin Ct Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5835919

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It's a public street so legally they can park in the street but they have a truck parked perpendicular to the curb for two days now. City of Raleigh trash truck cannot pick trash up due to not being able to get down the street due to all the vehicles on the sides of the road then these people park so that there is no room in the cul-de-sac for the truck to turn around.


1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh-Transportation Field Services (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.