Sidewalk / Trail Archivé

9315 Se 70th Place Mercer Island, Washington Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

5835967

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sidewalk / Trail

Vues:

80 fois

Quartier:

Mercer Island

Signalé via:

http://www.mercergov.org

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

1896

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

on the north side of se 70th pl, between 93rd av se and 94th av se there is a WORN, POORLY visible painted fogline. Drivers *constantly* cut over the curved fog line into the walkway path and ALMOST HIT school kids and pedestrians! This short CURVED section of fog line needs BOTH repainting and raised traffic dots. Very hazardous short, curved section around a "blind curve" I have several videos of near collisions with pedestrians!

a aussi demandé...
Q. Location - Where is the location of the issue?
A. Need to repaint fog line striping
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. repaint fog line and add raised traffic dots.
Q. Can you please provide an estimate size of the lift?
A. tbd

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Mercer Island (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Mercer Island (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.