Sanitation Department Archived

301 62nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5836253

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5186241

Description

Junk & trash piling up again outside of dumpster and has been for 5 days now. In reference to the ordinance attached, I'd like to see punitive action taken against D. Martin Realty as they are a habitual offender (3rd time this month) of this ordinance (& others).

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.