Traffic Signals Archived

Louisiana St @ Mc Gowen St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2580

Issue ID:

5837033

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

343804

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

flashing red all directions

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. rush hour traffic
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.