Illegal Parking Archived

14412-14998 51st Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 50865

Issue ID:

5837167

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Duplicate of:

5806048

Description

There is a camper that moves between 3 parking spaces all within the same block for weeks on end. It camps here along 51st Ave S .

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.