Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

45 Auburn St Medford 02155 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5839754

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

The brand new wet sidewalk was vandalized with what we always used to see as an “Ok” hand sign. But now it is increasingly known as a white power symbol & it needs to be removed. I’m not positive it’s in front of #45, but it is on highly-walked by school children block.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.