Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

101 Pierce St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5840310

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk

Description

There are 3 cars parked on the sidewalk at this location. It is on the corner of Pierce & Bainbridge St. Pedestrians are forced to walk in the street on this corner. One of the cars is also blocking a handicap ramp.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.