Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1520 Eckington Pl Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5405

Issue ID:

5840315

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00252669

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk and curb missing. Please fix sidewalk, add tree boxes, and plant trees. This is the south side of Q street between 1st and Eckington Place. Thanks!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.