Private Property Issue Open

403 Eastern St New Haven 06513, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5840518

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Overgrown bushes - forces scooters off road and causing issues for Bella vista

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

New Comment

I want to...