Acknowledged by: Walnut Creek, CA

code violations and public nuisance Acknowledged

172 Greenwood Cir Walnut Creek, CA 94597, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5842732

Submitted To:

Walnut Creek

Category:

Building Code Violation

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Walnut Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This house runs 3 businesses out of it. A short term rental, gardening, and junk business.

I am wondering if each business has the proper licenses and permits. Especially for a junk wagon stored in driveway. which is enviromentally unsafe.

They dont have enought parking and cars and work trucks are left in the street. Sometimes with no or expired license. This is a nuisance because
neighbors and their guests have to park far away.

The people their also make noise in early morning
and at night disturbing people.

I am hoping you can take care of this problem.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Matthew W (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Matthew W (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.